Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chaetopelma
   NamebankID: 4110241
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4110241   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Theraphosidae
            Chaetopelma
              Chaetopelma adenense Simon, 1890
              Chaetopelma anatolicum Schmidt & Smith, 1995
              Chaetopelma arabicum (Strand, 1908)
              Chaetopelma gardineri Hirst, 1911
              Chaetopelma gracile (Ausserer, 1871)
              Chaetopelma karlamani Vollmer, 1997
              Chaetopelma olivaceum (C. L. Koch, 1841)
              Chaetopelma shabati Hassan, 1950
              Chaetopelma strandi Schmidt, 1991
              Chaetopelma webborum Smith, 1990


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chaetopelma Ausserer 1871



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Theraphosidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ChaetopelmaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory