Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Caelius
   NamebankID: 4098086
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4098086   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Scarabaeoidea
            Aegialiidae
              Caelius
                Caelius browni Saylor, 1934
                Caelius denticollis Lewis, 1895
                Caelius humeralis Brown, 1931
                Caelius montanus BROWN, 1931
                Caelius rufescens Horn, 1887


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Caelius Lewis 1895



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aegialiidae
Aphodiidae
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CaeliusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory