Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bourgeoisia
   NamebankID: 4093320
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4093320   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Endopterygota
                                      Coleoptera
                                        Polyphaga
                                          Elateriformia
                                            Elateroidea
                                              Lampyridae
                                                Luciolinae
                                                  Bourgeoisia
                                                    Bourgeoisia sp. UPOL 000M07


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Bourgeoisia Olivier 1908



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BourgeoisiaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory