Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ariadna
   NamebankID: 4078776
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4078776   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Segestriidae
            Ariadna
              Ariadna arthuri
              Ariadna ashantica
              Ariadna barbigera
              Ariadna bellatoria
              Ariadna bicolor
              Ariadna bilineata
              Ariadna boesenbergi
              Ariadna boliviana
              Ariadna brevispina
              Ariadna caerulea
              Ariadna canariensis
              Ariadna capensis
              Ariadna cephalotes
              Ariadna corticola
              Ariadna daweiensis
              Ariadna decatetracantha
              Ariadna dentigera
              Ariadna dissimilis
              Ariadna dysderina
              Ariadna fidicina
              Ariadna gracilis
              Ariadna hottentotta
              Ariadna insidiatrix
              Ariadna insularis
              Ariadna insulicola
              Ariadna isthmica
              Ariadna javana
              Ariadna jubata
              Ariadna karrooica
              Ariadna kibonotensis
              Ariadna kisanganensis
              Ariadna kolbei
              Ariadna laeta
              Ariadna lateralis
              Ariadna lebronneci
              Ariadna lightfooti
              Ariadna maderiana
              Ariadna major
              Ariadna masculina
              Ariadna maxima
              Ariadna mbalensis
              Ariadna meruensis
              Ariadna mollis
              Ariadna montana
              Ariadna monticola
              Ariadna multispinosa
              Ariadna murphyi
              Ariadna muscosa
              Ariadna natalis
              Ariadna nebulosa
              Ariadna neocaledonica
              Ariadna thyrianthina
              Ariadna tovarensis
              Ariadna tubicola
              Ariadna umtalica
              Ariadna ustulata
              Ariadna viridis
              Ariadna weaveri


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ariadna Audouin 1826



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn
Segestriidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AriadnaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory