Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Archonta
   NamebankID: 4077587
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4077587   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Deuterostomia
        Chordata
          Vertebrata
            Gnathostomata
              Tetrapoda
                Amniota
                  Mammalia
                    Placentalia
                      Epitheria
                        Archonta
                          Chiroptera
                          Primates
                          Scandentia


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Archonta de Montfort 1810



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Moll



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ArchontaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory