Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Arcesios
   NamebankID: 4076878
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4076878   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Haplosclerida
          Chalinidae
            Arcesios
              Arcesios prominula Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Arcesios Duchassaing & Michelotti 1864



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chalinidae
Spong



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ArcesiosOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory