Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Amphiroa Lamouroux 1812
   NamebankID: 4062042
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4062042   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Corallinales
            Corallinaceae
              Amphiroa J. V. Lamour.
                Amphiroa anchiverricosa
                Amphiroa beauvoisii Lamouroux
                Amphiroa brasiliana Decaisne
                Amphiroa brevianceps
                Amphiroa crassa
                Amphiroa crosslandi
                Amphiroa diorpha
                Amphiroa foliacea
                Amphiroa fragilissima (Linnaeus) Lamouroux
                Amphiroa magdalensis
                Amphiroa mexicana
                Amphiroa misakiensis
                Amphiroa nodulosa
                Amphiroa pacifica
                Amphiroa regularis
                Amphiroa rigida
                Amphiroa tribulus (Ellis and Solander) Lamouroux
                Amphiroa tuberculosa
                Amphiroa valonioides
                Amphiroa van-bosseae
                Amphiroa zonata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amphiroa J. V. F. Lamouroux, 1812
Amphiroa
Amphiroa J. V. Lamour.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
? Calc Agla



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiroa Lamouroux 1812Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory