Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Amphiroa Lamouroux 1812
   NamebankID: 4062042
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4062042   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Corallinales
          Corallinaceae
            Amphiroa
              Amphiroa aberrans
              Amphiroa acutiloba
              Amphiroa algeriensis
              Amphiroa amethystina
              Amphiroa anastomosans
              Amphiroa anceps
              Amphiroa australis
              Amphiroa bowerbankii
              Amphiroa brevianceps
              Amphiroa breviarticulata
              Amphiroa californica
              Amphiroa capensis
              Amphiroa chara
              Amphiroa charoides
              Amphiroa chiloensis
              Amphiroa complanata
              Amphiroa compressa
              Amphiroa corymbosa
              Amphiroa crassa
              Amphiroa crassissima
              Amphiroa cretacea
              Amphiroa crosslandii
              Amphiroa cultrata
              Amphiroa cumingii
              Amphiroa cuspidata
              Amphiroa cyanthifera
              Amphiroa cyathifera
              Amphiroa debilis
              Amphiroa declinata
              Amphiroa dilitata
              Amphiroa dimorpha
              Amphiroa drouetii
              Amphiroa echigoensis
              Amphiroa elegans
              Amphiroa ephedraea
              Amphiroa exilis
              Amphiroa foliacea
              Amphiroa franciscana
              Amphiroa fusoides
              Amphiroa gaillonii
              Amphiroa galapagensis
              Amphiroa galaxauroides
              Amphiroa granifera
              Amphiroa gueinzii
              Amphiroa hancockii
              Amphiroa inordinata
              Amphiroa intermedia
              Amphiroa interrupta
              Amphiroa isioides
              Amphiroa itonoi
              Amphiroa jubata
              Amphiroa kuetzingiana
              Amphiroa magdalenensis
              Amphiroa mexicana
              Amphiroa misakiensis
              Amphiroa multifida
              Amphiroa nodulosa
              Amphiroa orbignyana
              Amphiroa pacifica
              Amphiroa peruana
              Amphiroa poeppigii
              Amphiroa polymorpha
              Amphiroa polysona
              Amphiroa pulchella
              Amphiroa pusilla
              Amphiroa radiata
              Amphiroa rubra
              Amphiroa sagittata
              Amphiroa similis
              Amphiroa spina
              Amphiroa stellata
              Amphiroa stellifera
              Amphiroa stelligera
              Amphiroa subcylindrica
              Amphiroa tasmanica
              Amphiroa taylorii
              Amphiroa tribulus
              Amphiroa ungulata
              Amphiroa valonioides
              Amphiroa vanbossea
              Amphiroa verrucosa
              Amphiroa verruculosa
              Amphiroa wardii
              Amphiroa yendoi
              Amphiroa zonata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amphiroa J. V. F. Lamouroux, 1812
Amphiroa
Amphiroa J. V. Lamour.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
? Calc Agla



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiroa Lamouroux 1812Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory