Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803
   NamebankID: 4047043
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4047043   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Clavariaceae
            Clavaria
              Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1797
Clavaria acuta



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavariaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clavaria acuta Sowerby 1803Oct 3, 2005 Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory