Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Desmanthus
   NamebankID: 3874647
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3874647   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Desmanthus
              Desmanthus acuminatus
              Desmanthus arborescens
              Desmanthus arsenei
              Desmanthus balsensis
              Desmanthus bernierianus
              Desmanthus bicornutus
              Desmanthus brachylobus
              Desmanthus brevipes
              Desmanthus campenonii
              Desmanthus chacoensis
              Desmanthus cinereus
              Desmanthus commersonianus
              Desmanthus comosus
              Desmanthus cooleyi
              Desmanthus covillei
              Desmanthus depressus
              Desmanthus diffusus
              Desmanthus falcatus
              Desmanthus fallax
              Desmanthus fruticosus
              Desmanthus glandulosus
              Desmanthus greveanus
              Desmanthus illinoensis
              Desmanthus insularis
              Desmanthus interior
              Desmanthus jamesii
              Desmanthus lacustris
              Desmanthus latus
              Desmanthus leptolobus
              Desmanthus leptophyllus
              Desmanthus multiglandulosus
              Desmanthus natans
              Desmanthus nervosus
              Desmanthus obtusus
              Desmanthus oligospermus
              Desmanthus painteri
              Desmanthus palmeri
              Desmanthus paspalaceus
              Desmanthus paucifoliolatus
              Desmanthus pedunculatus
              Desmanthus pernambucanus
              Desmanthus pernambucensis
              Desmanthus pervilleanus
              Desmanthus plenus
              Desmanthus polyphyllus
              Desmanthus pratorum
              Desmanthus pumilus
              Desmanthus punctatus
              Desmanthus reticulatus
              Desmanthus rhombifolius
              Desmanthus rostratus
              Desmanthus salinarum
              Desmanthus scottianus
              Desmanthus stolonifer
              Desmanthus strictus
              Desmanthus subulatus
              Desmanthus tenellus
              Desmanthus tenuifolius
              Desmanthus triquetris
              Desmanthus triquetrus
              Desmanthus virgatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acuan
Acuan interior Britton & Rose
Desmanthus interior (Britton & Rose) Bullock



Associated Ranks
Genus
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Desmanthidae
Fabaceae
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DesmanthusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory