Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lasallia pustulata
   NamebankID: 3872152
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3872152   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Lecanoromycetes
                Lecanoromycetidae
                  Lecanoromycetidae incertae sedis
                    Umbilicariaceae
                      Lasallia
                        Lasallia pustulata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat 1821
Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat
Lasallia pustulata (L.) Merat



Common Names:
English
 
English
    blistered navel lichen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Umbilicariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lasallia pustulataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory