Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mycobacterium tuberculosis
   NamebankID: 3865940
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3865940   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Bacteria
      Actinobacteria
        Actinobacteria (class)
          Actinobacteridae
            Actinomycetales
              Corynebacterineae
                Mycobacteriaceae
                  Mycobacterium
                    Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex
                      Mycobacterium tuberculosis
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis 210
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis C
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem
                        Mycobacterium tuberculosis subsp. tuberculosis


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Zopf 1883) Lehmann and Neumann 1896
Mycobacterium tuberculosis (Zopf) Lehmann and Neumann 1896



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Posibacteria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mycobacterium tuberculosisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory