Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Gadus albidus
   NamebankID: 3865504
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3865504   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Gadiformes
          Phycidae
            Gadus
              Gadus albidus



Synonyms:
Gadus albidus Mitchill, 1818



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Merlucciidae
Phycidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gadus albidusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory