Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Raja asperrima
   NamebankID: 3861948
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3861948   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Rajiformes
          Dasyatidae
            Raja
              Raja asperrima



Synonyms:
Raja asperrima Bloch and Schneider, 1801



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dasyatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Raja asperrimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory