Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phoxinus neogaeus
   NamebankID: 3858272
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3858272   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Phoxinus
              Phoxinus neogaeus


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phoxinus neogaeus Cope, 1867
Phoxinus neogaeus Cope, 1868



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | English | Finnish | French | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Strevle livingstonská
    Střevle livingstonská
Danish
    Amerikansk elritse
English
    Bronze minnow
    Fine-scale minnow
    finescale dace
    Scaly minnow
Finnish
    Amerikanmutu
French
    ventre citron
Mandarin Chinese
    细鳞红腹鱼
    细鳞鱥
    細鱗紅腹魚
    細鱗鱥



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoxinus neogaeusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory