Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hylorchilus navai
   NamebankID: 3848323
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3848323   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Zoonomen)
  Aves
    Neornithes
      Neoaves
        Passerae
          Passerimorphae
            Passeriformes
              Passeri
                Passerida
                  Sylvioidea
                    Certhiidae
                      Hylorchilus Nelson 1897
                        Hylorchilus navai Crossin & Ely 1973


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: AOU 98
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hylorchilus navai Crossin & Ely 1973



Common Names:
English | Spanish
 
English
    Nava's Wren
Spanish
    ChivirÌn de Nava
    Chivirín de Nava
    Chivirín de Nava



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Certhiidae
Troglodytidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hylorchilus navaiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory