Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Enicurus velatus
   NamebankID: 3848064
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3848064   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Muscicapidae
            Enicurus
              Enicurus velatus


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Enicurus velatus Temminck 1822



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Sunda Forktail
    Lesser Forktail
French
    Énicure voilé
German
    Zwergscherenschwanz
Japanese
    ヒメエンビシキチョウ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Muscicapidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Enicurus velatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory