Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cyprinus qionghainensis
   NamebankID: 3765010
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3765010   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Cyprinus
              Cyprinus qionghainensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cyprinus qionghaiensis Liu, 1981
Cyprinus qionghaiensis
Cyprinus qionghainensis Liu, 1981



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    邛海鲤
    邛海鯉



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyprinus qionghainensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory