Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Buprestidae
   NamebankID: 367635
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:367635   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Buprestidae
            Agrilus
            Anthaxia
            Aphanisticus
            Buprestis
            Chrysobothris
            Chrysodema
            Coraebus
            Dicerca
            Habroloma
            Julodis
            Trachys


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Czech | English | French | German | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Polish | Russian | Swedish
 
Czech
    Krascovití
English
    metallic wood-boring beetle
    jewel beetles
    flat-headed wood-borers
    flatheaded borers
    metallic wood borers
    metallic wood boring beetles
    metallic wood-boring beetles
    Jewel beetle
    Metallic wood boring beetle
French
    Bupreste
German
    Prachtkäfer
Lithuanian
    Blizgiavabaliai
Norwegian
    Prachtkevers
Polish
    Bogatkowate
Russian
    златки
    Златки
Swedish
    Praktbaggar



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Buprestidae
Coleoptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BuprestidaeNov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory