Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ochodaeidae
   NamebankID: 360468
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:360468   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Ochodaeidae
            Chaetocanthus
            Codocera
            Cretochodaeus
            Enodognathus
            Geotrupes
            Melolontha
            Mioochodaeus
            Namibiotalpa
            Neochodaeus
            Ochodaeus
            Odontaeus
            Odontochodaeus
            Parochodaeus
            Pseudochodaeus
            Synochodaeus


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Russian
 
English
    Sand-loving scarab beetle
Russian
    Оходеиды



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera
Ochodaeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OchodaeidaeNov 30, -0001 Nearctica
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory