Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Zopheridae
   NamebankID: 360420
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:360420   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Zopheridae
            Acolobicus
            Acolophus
            Antilissus
            Aspathines
            Asynchita
            Aulonium
            Bitoma
            Cicones
            Colobicus
            Colydium
            Coxelus
            Denophoelus
            Endectus
            Endeitoma
            Eucicones
            Eudesma
            Eudesmula
            Hyporhagus
            Langelandia
            Lasconotus
            Lobogestoria
            Lyreus
            Megataphrus
            Microprius
            Microsicus
            Monoedus
            Namunaria
            Nematidium
            Neotrichus
            Penthelispa
            Phellopsis
            Phloeodes
            Phloeonemus
            Pseudocorticus
            Pseudotarphius
            Pycnomerus
            Rhagodera
            Spinhyporhagus
            Stephaniolus
            Synchita
            Tarphius
            Usechimorpha
            Usechus
            Xuthia
            Zopherus
            paha


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Russian
 
English
    ironclad beetles
    zopherids
Russian
    зофериды



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera
Zopheridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ZopheridaeNov 30, -0001 Nearctica
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory