Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Trachypachidae
   NamebankID: 360353
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:360353   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Trachypachidae
            Trachypachus


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Norwegian | Russian
 
English
    False ground beetle
Norwegian
    Urløpebiller
Russian
    Трахипахиды



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Trachypachidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TrachypachidaeNov 30, -0001 Nearctica
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory