Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Meloidae
   NamebankID: 359254
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:359254   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Meloidae
            Actenodia
            Cerocoma
            Ceroctis
            Cissites
            Croscherichia
            Cysteodemus
            Epicauta
            Hycleus
            Lytta
            Megetra
            Meloe
            Mimesthes
            Oenas
            Paractenodia
            Phodaga
            Pyrota
            Tegrodera
            Tricrania


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Russian
 
English
    blister beetles
    oil beetles
Russian
    нарывники



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera
Meloidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MeloidaeNov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory