Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leiodidae
   NamebankID: 358820
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:358820   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Leiodidae
            Anillochlamys
            Anisotoma
            Catops
            Nargus
            Nemadus
            Neopelatops
            Ovobathysciola
            Parabathyscia
            Parvospeonomus
            Patriziella
            Pholeuon
            Platypsylla
            Speonomus
            Stygiophyes


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Czech | English | French | German | Lithuanian | Norwegian | Russian
 
Czech
    Lanýžovníkovití
English
    round fungus beetles
    Round Fungus Beetle
French
    Liodide
German
    Schwammkugelkäfer
Lithuanian
    Kerpvabaliai
Norwegian
    Mycelbiller
Russian
    лейодиды
    Лейодиды



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera
Leiodidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LeiodidaeNov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory