Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Laemophloeidae
   NamebankID: 358541
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:358541   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Laemophloeidae
            Brontolaemus
            Charaphloeus
            Cryptolestes
            Cucujus
            Deinophloeus
            Dysmerus
            Laemophloeus
            Lathropus
            Leptophloeus
            Metaxyphloeus
            Microbrontes
            Narthecius
            Parandrita
            Phloeolaemus
            Placonotus
            Rhabdophloeus
            Rhinomalus
            Silvanophloeus


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Lined flat bark beetles
    flat beetles



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera
Laemophloeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LaemophloeidaeNov 30, -0001 Nearctica
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory