Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Heteroceridae
   NamebankID: 357921
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:357921   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Heteroceridae
            Augyles
            Neoheterocerus


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Czech | English | German | Lithuanian | Russian
 
Czech
    Nerovnočlencovití
English
    variegated mud-loving beetles
German
    Sägekäfer
Lithuanian
    Pjūklavabaliai
Russian
    пилоусы
    Пилоусы



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera
Heteroceridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HeteroceridaeNov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory