Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mesostigmatales
   NamebankID: 3508814
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3508814   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Mesostigmatophyceae
        Mesostigmatales
          Mesostigmataceae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Mesostigmatales Cavalier-Smith
Mesostigmatales Cavalier-Smith 1998
Mesostigmatales Cavalier Smith 1998



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mesostigmatophyceae
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MesostigmatalesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory