Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hemerocallidaceae
   NamebankID: 3489828
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3489828   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Streptophyta
      Liliopsida
        Asparagales
          Hemerocallidaceae
            Agrostocrinum
            Arnocrinum
            Caesia
            Hensmania
            Herpolirion
            Johnsonia
            Pasithea
            Rhuacophila
            Simethis
            Stawellia
            Stypandra
            Thelionema
            Tricoryne


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Hemerocallidaceae R. Br.



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    day-lily family



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HemerocallidaceaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory