Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Brassicales
   NamebankID: 3463959
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3463959   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Brassicales
                                Akaniaceae
                                Bataceae
                                Brassicaceae
                                Bretschneideraceae
                                Capparidaceae
                                Caricaceae
                                Cleomaceae
                                Emblingiaceae
                                Gyrostemonaceae
                                Koeberliniaceae
                                Limnanthaceae
                                Moringaceae
                                Pentadiplandraceae
                                Resedaceae
                                Salvadoraceae
                                Setchellanthaceae
                                Tovariaceae
                                Tropaeolaceae


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Brassicales Bromhead



Associated Ranks
9



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
BrassicalesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory