Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cyrtanthus
   NamebankID: 3409952
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3409952   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Asparagales
          Alliaceae
            Cyrtanthus
              Cyrtanthus angustifolius (L. f.) Aiton
              Cyrtanthus attenuatus R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus bicolor R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus brachyscyphus Baker
              Cyrtanthus brachysiphon Hilliard & B.L. Burtt
              Cyrtanthus breviflorus Harv.
              Cyrtanthus carneus Lindl.
              Cyrtanthus clavatus (L'Hér.) R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus collinus Ker Gawl.
              Cyrtanthus contractus N. E. Br.
              Cyrtanthus debilis Snijman
              Cyrtanthus elatus (Jacq.) Traub
              Cyrtanthus epiphyticus J.M. Wood
              Cyrtanthus erubescens Killick
              Cyrtanthus eucallus R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus falcatus R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus fergusoniae L. Bolus
              Cyrtanthus flammosus Snijman & Van Jaarsv.
              Cyrtanthus flanaganii Baker
              Cyrtanthus flavus Barnes
              Cyrtanthus galpinii Baker
              Cyrtanthus guthrieae L. Bolus
              Cyrtanthus helictus Lehm.
              Cyrtanthus herrei (F.M. Leight.) R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus huttonii Baker
              Cyrtanthus inaequalis O'Brien
              Cyrtanthus junodii Beauverd
              Cyrtanthus labiatus R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus leptosiphon Snijman
              Cyrtanthus leucanthus Schltr.
              Cyrtanthus loddigesianus (Herb.) R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus mackenii Hook. f.
              Cyrtanthus macmasteri Snijman
              Cyrtanthus macowanii Baker
              Cyrtanthus montanus R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus nutans R.A. Dyer
              Cyrtanthus obliquus (L. f.) Aiton
              Cyrtanthus obrienii Baker
              Cyrtanthus ochroleucus (Herb.) Burch. ex Steud.
              Cyrtanthus odorus Ker Gawl.
              Cyrtanthus rhodesianus Rendle
              Cyrtanthus rhododactylus Stapf
              Cyrtanthus rotundilobus N.E. Br.
              Cyrtanthus sanguineus (Lindl.) Walp.
              Cyrtanthus smithiae Watt ex Harv.
              Cyrtanthus spiralis Burch. ex Ker Gawl.
              Cyrtanthus staadensis Schönland
              Cyrtanthus stenanthus Baker
              Cyrtanthus striatus Herb.
              Cyrtanthus suaveolens Schönland
              Cyrtanthus thorncroftii C. H. Wright
              Cyrtanthus tuckii Baker
              Cyrtanthus ventricosus Willd.
              Cyrtanthus wellandii Snijman
              Cyrtanthus welwitschii Hiern ex Baker


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Cyrtanthus Schreb.
Cyrtanthus Schreber, 1789



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CyrtanthusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory