Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Trypanosomatidae
   NamebankID: 3402675
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3402675   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Euglenozoa
        Kinetoplastida
          Trypanosomatidae
            Blastocrithidia
            Crithidia
            Endotrypanum
            Herpetomonas
            Leishmania
            Leptomonas
            Phytomonas
            Sergeia
            Trypanosoma
            Wallaceina
            unclassified Trypanosomatidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Trypanosomatidae Doflein 1901



Common Names:
English
 
English
    trypanosomes



Associated Ranks
Class
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euglenozoa
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TrypanosomatidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory