Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Trypanosoma
   NamebankID: 3402674
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3402674   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Euglenozoa
        Kinetoplastida
          Trypanosomatidae
            Trypanosoma
              Duttonella
              Herpetosoma
              Nannomonas
              Schizotrypanum
              Trypanozoon
              unclassified Trypanosoma


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Trypanosoma Gruby 1843



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista
Trypanosomataceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TrypanosomaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory