Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hydropuntia
   NamebankID: 3397532
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3397532   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Gracilariales
            Gracilariaceae
              Hydropuntia
                Hydropuntia pauciramosa
                Hydropuntia rangiferina
                Hydropuntia secunda


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hydropuntia Montagne 1842
Hydropuntia Mont.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gracilariaceae
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HydropuntiaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory