Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Faucheaceae
   NamebankID: 3396529
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3396529   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Rhodymeniales
          Faucheaceae
            Agardhinula
            Cenacrum
            Erythrymenia
            Fauchea
            Faucheocolax
            Faucheopsis
            Fryeella
            Gloiocladia
            Gloiocolax
            Gloioderma
            Gloiodermatopsis
            Halichrysis
            Hymenocladia
            Hymenocladiopsis
            Leptofauchea
            Minium
            Sciadophycus
            Webervanbossea


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Faucheaceae Strachan et al 1989



Associated Ranks
Family
Super-family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista
Rhodymeniales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
FaucheaceaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory