Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Synurophyceae
   NamebankID: 3345781
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3345781   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Synurophyceae
        Chloramoebales
        Chromulinales
        Chrysomonadales
        Hibberdiales
        Not assigned
        Ochromonadales
        Parmales
        Rhizochloridales
        Synurales


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Synurophyceae Andersen 1987



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Synurophytes



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ochrophyta
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SynurophyceaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory