Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Criptodendrum
   NamebankID: 3318730
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3318730   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Actiniaria
          Thalassianthidae
            Criptodendrum


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Criptodendrum Papuensis Haddon, 1898



Associated Ranks
Genus
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Actiniidae
Anthozoa
Thalassianthidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CriptodendrumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory