Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eremazus
   NamebankID: 3297645
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3297645   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Scarabaeoidea
            Aegialiidae
              Eremazus
                Eremazus cribratus SEMENOV, 1893
                Eremazus marmottani Fairmaire, 1870
                Eremazus punctatus Harold, 1869
                Eremazus sefrensis CLOUET, 1897
                Eremazus unistriatus MULSANT, 1851


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Eremazus Mulsant, 1851



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aegialiidae
Scarabaeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EremazusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory