Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rhacophoridae
   NamebankID: 31790
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:31790   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Rhacophoridae
            Buergeria
            Chirixalus
            Nyctixalus
            Philautus
            Polypedates
            Rhacophorus
            Theloderma


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Japanese
 
English
    old world tree frogs
Japanese
    アオガエル科



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Anura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RhacophoridaeApr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory