Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Microhylidae
   NamebankID: 31788
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:31788   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Microhylidae
            Adelastes
            Albericus
            Altigius
            Anodonthyla
            Aphantophryne
            Asterophrys
            Austrochaperina
            Balebreviceps
            Barygenys
            Breviceps
            Calluella
            Callulops
            Chiasmocleis
            Choerophryne
            Cophixalus
            Copiula
            Ctenophryne
            Dasypops
            Dyscophus
            Elachistocleis
            Gastrophrynoides
            Glyphoglossus
            Hoplophryne
            Hylophorbus
            Hyophryne
            Hypopachus
            Kalophrynus
            Kaloula
            Liophryne
            Madecassophryne
            Mantophryne
            Melanobatrachus
            Microhyla
            Micryletta
            Oreophryne
            Oxydactyla
            Parhoplophryne
            Pherohapsis
            Platypelis
            Plethodontohyla
            Probreviceps
            Ramanella
            Rhombophryne
            Scaphiophryne
            Stumpffia
            Xenobatrachus
            Xenorhina


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | Japanese
 
Common name
    microhylid toads
English
    microhylids
    Microhylid frogs
Japanese
    ヒメアマガエル科



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Anura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MicrohylidaeApr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory