Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Myobatrachidae
   NamebankID: 31783
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:31783   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Myobatrachidae
            Arenophryne
            Assa
            Crinia
            Geocrinia
            Metacrinia
            Myobatrachus
            Paracrinia
            Pseudophryne
            Spicospina
            Taudactylus
            Uperoleia


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Australian froglets
English
    australian frogs



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Anura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MyobatrachidaeApr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory