Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Salamandridae
   NamebankID: 31672
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:31672   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Amphibia World Checklist)


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Russian
 
English
    salamanders
    Newts
Japanese
    イモリ科
Russian
    Саламандровые



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Caudata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SalamandridaeApr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory