Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Scutiger Theobald, 1868
   NamebankID: 31506
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:31506   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Megophryidae Bonaparte, 1850
                  Scutiger Theobald, 1868
                    Scutiger adungensis Dubois, 1979
                    Scutiger bhutanensis Delorme and Dubois, 2001
                    Scutiger boulengeri (Bedriaga, 1898)
                    Scutiger brevipes (Liu, 1950)
                    Scutiger chintingensis Liu and Hu, 1960
                    Scutiger glandulatus (Liu, 1950)
                    Scutiger gongshanensis Yang and Su in Yang, Su and Li, 1979
                    Scutiger jiulongensis Fei, Ye and Jiang in Fei, Jiang, Ye and Cheng, 1995
                    Scutiger liupanensis Huang, 1985
                    Scutiger maculatus (Liu, 1950)
                    Scutiger mammatus (Günther, 1896)
                    Scutiger muliensis Fei and Ye, 1986
                    Scutiger nepalensis Dubois, 1974
                    Scutiger ningshanensis Fang, 1985
                    Scutiger nyingchiensis Fei in Sichuan Institute of Biology Herpetology Department, 1977
                    Scutiger pingwuensis Liu and Tian in Liu, Hu, Tian and Wu, 1978
                    Scutiger sikimmensis (Blyth, 1855)
                    Scutiger tuberculatus Liu and Fei in Liu, Hu and Fei, 1979


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Scutiger (Scutiger) Theobald 1868



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amph
Amphibia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scutiger Theobald, 1868Apr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory