Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Scutiger Theobald, 1868
   NamebankID: 31506
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:31506   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Amphibia World Checklist)
  Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
    Anura Rafinesque, 1815
      Anura Clade A
        Clade B
          Clade C
            Clade D
              Clade E
                Clade F
                  Clade G
                    Megophryidae Bonaparte, 1850
                      Scutiger Theobald, 1868
                        Scutiger adungensis
                        Scutiger bhutanensis
                        Scutiger boulengeri
                        Scutiger brevipes
                        Scutiger chintingensis
                        Scutiger chuanbeiensis
                        Scutiger glandulatus
                        Scutiger gongshanensis
                        Scutiger granulosus
                        Scutiger jingdongensis
                        Scutiger jiulongensis
                        Scutiger lichuanensis
                        Scutiger liupanensis
                        Scutiger maculatus
                        Scutiger major
                        Scutiger mammatus
                        Scutiger muliensis
                        Scutiger multipunctatus
                        Scutiger nepalensis
                        Scutiger ningshanensis
                        Scutiger nyingchiensis
                        Scutiger occidentalis
                        Scutiger omeimontis
                        Scutiger pingii
                        Scutiger pingwuensis
                        Scutiger popei
                        Scutiger rhodostigmatus
                        Scutiger ruginosus
                        Scutiger rugosus
                        Scutiger schmidti
                        Scutiger sikimmensis
                        Scutiger tuberculatus
                        Scutiger weigoldi
                        Scutiger xiangchengensis


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scutiger (Scutiger) Theobald 1868



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amph
Amphibia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Scutiger Theobald, 1868Apr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory