Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Epeus
   NamebankID: 2997288
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2997288   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Epeus
              Epeus alboguttatus (Thorell, 1887)
              Epeus albus Pr¢szynski, 1992
              Epeus bicuspidatus (Song, Gu & Chen, 1988)
              Epeus edwardsi Barrion & Litsinger, 1995
              Epeus flavobilineatus (Doleschall, 1859)
              Epeus furcatus Zhang, Song & Li, 2003
              Epeus glorius Zabka, 1985
              Epeus guangxi Peng & Li, 2002
              Epeus hawigalboguttatus Barrion & Litsinger, 1995
              Epeus indicus Pr¢szynski, 1992
              Epeus mirus (Peckham & Peckham, 1907)
              Epeus tener (Simon, 1877)


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Epeus Godman 1901



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hesperiidae
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EpeusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory