Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ozola
   NamebankID: 2996617
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2996617   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Geometroidea
            Geometridae
              Ozola
                Ozola acrophaea Meyrick 1886
                Ozola acutata Walker 1862
                Ozola albimacula Warren 1897
                Ozola apiletica Prout 1932
                Ozola apparata Prout 1928
                Ozola atrofasciata Pagenstecher 1884
                Ozola auranticeps Prout 1916
                Ozola basisparsata Walker 1863
                Ozola biangulifera Moore 1888
                Ozola blitearia Walker 1863
                Ozola bradleyi Fletcher 1957
                Ozola concreta Prout 1931
                Ozola convergens Warren 1905
                Ozola decolorata Warren 1897
                Ozola defectata Inoue 1971
                Ozola despica Prout 1925
                Ozola dissimilis Meyrick 1897
                Ozola elongaria Snellen 1881
                Ozola eurycraspis Prout 1922
                Ozola exigua Swinhoe 1902
                Ozola exotrigonia Prout 1929
                Ozola extersaria Walker 1861
                Ozola falcipennis Moore 1888
                Ozola fasciata Warren 1897
                Ozola grisescens Prout 1916
                Ozola hesperias Meyrick 1886
                Ozola hollowayi Scoble & Sommere 1988
                Ozola impedita Walker 1861
                Ozola incompleta Warren 1899
                Ozola indefensa Warren 1899
                Ozola inexcisata Fryer 1912
                Ozola intransilis Prout 1928
                Ozola japonica Prout 1910
                Ozola leptogonia Hampson 1902
                Ozola liwana Sommerer 1995
                Ozola macariata Walker 1863
                Ozola marginata Warren 1896
                Ozola microniaria Walker 1862
                Ozola minor Moore 1888
                Ozola multiplex Prout 1935
                Ozola niphoplaca Meyrick 1886
                Ozola occidentalis Prout 1916
                Ozola pannosa Holloway 1976
                Ozola pantomima Prout 1932
                Ozola pausteria Prout 1935
                Ozola pica Wileman & South 1921
                Ozola picaria Swinhoe 1892
                Ozola plana Warren 1894
                Ozola prouti Holloway 1976
                Ozola pulverulenta Warren 1897
                Ozola pyraloides West 1930
                Ozola ramifascia Prout 1922
                Ozola sinuata Warren 1897
                Ozola sinuicosta Prout 1910
                Ozola solitaria Walker 1869
                Ozola spilotis Meyrick 1897
                Ozola submontana Holloway 1976
                Ozola violacea Warren 1912


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ozola Walker 1861
Ozola Walker 1862



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Geometridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OzolaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory