Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ozola
   NamebankID: 2996617
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2996617   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Geometridae
            Ozola
              Ozola acutata
              Ozola albimacula
              Ozola apparata
              Ozola biangulifera
              Ozola despica
              Ozola elongaria
              Ozola exotrigonia
              Ozola hollowayi
              Ozola impedita
              Ozola indefensa
              Ozola inexcisata
              Ozola intransilis
              Ozola japonica
              Ozola leptogonia
              Ozola liwana
              Ozola macariata
              Ozola multiplex
              Ozola pantomima
              Ozola pica
              Ozola picaria
              Ozola plana
              Ozola prouti
              Ozola submontana
              Ozola violacea


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ozola Walker 1861
Ozola Walker 1862



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Geometridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OzolaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory