Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Engraulis choerostomus
   NamebankID: 2822285
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2822285   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Clupeiformes
          Engraulidae
            Engraulis
              Engraulis choerostomus



Synonyms:
Engraulis choerostoma Goode, 1874
Engraulis choerostoma
Engraulis choerostomus Goode, 1874



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Engraulidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Engraulis choerostomusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory