Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Apodida
   NamebankID: 2765498
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2765498   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Echinodermata Klein, 1734
      Eleutherozoa Bather, 1900
        Cryptosyringida Smith, 1984
          Holothuroidea De Blainville, 1834
            Apodacea Brandt, 1835
              Apodida Brandt, 1835
                Chiridotidae Oestergren, 1898
                Myriotrochidae
                Synaptidae Ã–stergren, 1898


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Apodida Brandt, 1835



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echinodermata
Holothuroidea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ApodidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory