Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Amphioplus
   NamebankID: 2765207
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2765207   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Echinodermata
      Ophiuroidea
        Ophiurida
          Amphiuridae
            Amphioplus
              Amphioplus coniortodes
              Amphioplus hexacanthus
              Amphioplus macraspis
              Amphioplus pugetana
              Amphioplus squamata
              Amphioplus strongyloplax
              Amphioplus tumidus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amphioplus Verrill, 1899



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphiuridae
Animalia
Echinodermata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AmphioplusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory