Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cylindroiulus caeruleocinctus
   NamebankID: 2758902
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2758902   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Myriapoda
        Diplopoda
          Helminthomorpha
            Julida
              Paeromopodoidea Cook, 1895
                Julidae Leach, 1814
                  Cylindroiulus Verhoeff, 1894
                    Cylindroiulus caeruleocinctus (Wood, 1864)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cylindroiulus caeruleocinctus (Wood, 1864)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Julidae
Myriapoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cylindroiulus caeruleocinctusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory